{ ST SOLEIL AFFILIATES }

Welcome to your personal dashboard , co-creator ✨

1. View your Commission & Discount rates
2. Manage your Commissions Payout Account
3. View your Earnings, Stats and Referral Tools
4. Find FAQs, T&Cs & Contact Us

𓂀

{ PRIVACY AND TERMS OF SERVICE }

At ST SOLEIL, our customers are very important to us and we are committed to respecting and protecting your personal details. We are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth Government) as well as other applicable laws protecting privacy in relation to the personal information you provide and give effect to these laws by adhering to the Australian Privacy Principles when dealing with your personal information. 
 
When you make a purchase with ST SOLEIL, we collect certain information from you, including your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information, email address and phone number. We refer to this information as Order Information.
We only collect the personal information that you choose to provide and will only use this information to process your orders efficiently and to assist in an enjoyable shopping experience.
We retain collected Order Information for as long as necessary to provide you with your requested service. What data we store, we’ll protect within commercially acceptable means to prevent loss and theft, as well as unauthorised access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

We do not share any personally identifying information publicly or with third-parties, except when required to by law. You are free to refuse our request for your personal information, with the understanding that we may be unable to provide you with some of your desired services.

Your continued use of our website will be regarded as acceptance of our practices around privacy and personal information.

This policy is effective as of December 2019.
Data Usage

We share your (the visitor, the customer) Order Tracking Number, Courier Name, and Transaction Number associated with your orders. With a service provider called Proveway Uptrack. Proveway Uptrack Synchronizes and verifies the Shipping details to the payment gateways. Proveway Uptrack does not utilize any personal information like email and your name. You can know more about Proveway privacy policy here - https://www.proveway.com/blog/privacy-policy

FAQ's

PAYMENTS:

  • Set & Forget, Automated Payouts. Once your preferred bank account is connected, your commission will be automatically paid out at the end of each month (Yes, we love the efficient magic as much as you do!)

REWARDS & COMMISSION:

  • We're excited to be launching our new affiliate program due to high demand from new eager creators... as we roll out our program we'll be introducing new Tiers of commission (for you) and rewards to pass onto your online community based on the alignment of your work, creations and our success together. Stay tuned ✨

ST SOLEIL PRODUCT:

  • Every artists has their tools! We'll work with you to create a toolbox of St Soleil items based on your preferences, audience and focus of our seasonal campaigns.
  • We'll always announce new product launches to our creative community; send us through a little request if there is something on your wishlist to marketing@stsoleil.com

CONTACT:

  • Reach out to our team anytime at marketing@stsoleil.com
  • Any questions regarding shipping, delivery etc, reach out to our Customer Care team hello@stsoleil.com for the most resourceful help.

Cosmic Hugs,
Britta & St Soleil Team x

{ THE BORING BUT NECESSARY MAGIC TO HOLD US ALL TOGETHER}

TERMS OF AGREEMENT

COMMISSION

  • Affiliates earn commissions based on sales generated through their unique affiliate links.
  • Commissions are paid monthly, and the rate is outlined on the Affiliate's Personal Dashboard.
  • Commissions are paid monthly, and the rate is outlined n the Affiliate's Personal Dashboard.
  • Referrals are confirmed at the time of payment by a customer. All referrals are reversed on refund, partial refund, or cancellation + restock.
  • Affiliates are responsible for their own personal taxes and finances

CONTENT GUIDELINES

  • Affiliates must produce content that aligns with the brand's values and quality standards.
  • Prohibited content includes offensive, misleading, or inappropriate material.

BRAND REPRESENTATION

  • Affiliates are expected to represent the brand in a positive light and refrain from engaging in activities that could harm the brand's reputation.
  • The use of official brand logos and assets is subject to approval. Reach out to us to request brand templates or logos as needed.

TERMINATION OF AGREEMENT

  • St Soleil reserves the right to terminate an affiliate's participation for violation of terms, unethical practices, failure to meet minimum performance criteria or based on general St Soleil Team decisions.

CONFIDENTIALITY

  • Affiliates must keep confidential information, including commission rates and proprietary data, private and not disclose it to third parties.

TRACKING & TOOLS

  • The company will provide affiliates with access to a Personalised Dashboard to monitor their own performance, commissions and referral links.
  • Affiliates are responsible for ensuring the correct implementation of tracking links.

COMMUNICATION

  • Regular updates, promotional materials, and program changes will be communicated via email.
  • Affiliates are encouraged to reach out for support or clarification when needed.

MODIFICATION OF TERMS

  • The company reserves the right to modify the terms and conditions of the Affiliate Creator Program, with notice provided to affiliates in a timely manner.

DISPUTE RESOLUTION

  • Disputes between affiliates and St Soleil will be resolved through negotiation and, if necessary, arbitration in accordance with applicable laws.

GIFTED PRODUCTS & SHIPPING

  • Products sent to Affiliates including shipping costs are covered by St Soleil, except in the circumstances where VAT or EU import charges occur at point of delivery out of St Soleil's control

JURISDICTION

  • The terms and conditions are governed by the laws of WY, United States, and any legal actions will be brought in the appropriate courts within this jurisdiction.

--

Any questions, absolutely reach out to our team anytime:
marketing@stsoleil.com